Georgia home prices by city: 551 cities and towns
Typical home value and its change over a year for 551 Georgia cities and towns - every one Zillow publishes - A to Z, with typical rent where Zillow publishes it. 76 of them have Zillow's full set of sales, listings and rent figures; for the others the city page shows which figures Zillow does not publish. Tap a city for its full page. Source: Zillow Research.
Updated November 08, 2026.
Home prices by cityEvery BC city and town26 Canadian cities100 US metro areasGeorgia cities
| City | County | Typical home value | 1 year | Typical rent | Reading |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Abbeville | Wilcox County | $128,181 | +3.5% | — | Buyer's market leaning |
| Acworth | Cobb County | $407,090 | -2.0% | $2,104 | Buyer's market leaning |
| Adairsville | Bartow County | $299,817 | +1.8% | — | Balanced market |
| Adel | Cook County | $175,187 | +7.0% | — | Buyer's market leaning |
| Adrian | Emanuel County | $134,714 | +5.4% | — | Balanced market |
| Ailey | Montgomery County | $139,584 | +2.5% | — | Balanced market |
| Alamo | Wheeler County | $140,638 | +9.0% | — | Balanced market |
| Albany | Dougherty County | $132,195 | +2.8% | $985 | Buyer's market leaning |
| Allenhurst | Long County | $268,942 | +1.4% | — | Buyer's market leaning |
| Alma | Bacon County | $156,743 | +6.3% | — | Buyer's market leaning |
| Alpharetta | Fulton County | $711,257 | -0.3% | $2,083 | Buyer's market leaning |
| Alston | Montgomery County | $202,127 | +10.2% | — | Balanced market |
| Alto | Banks County | $297,139 | +1.1% | — | Balanced market |
| Ambrose | Coffee County | $191,216 | +0.7% | — | Balanced market |
| Americus | Sumter County | $132,702 | +6.8% | — | Balanced market |
| Andersonville | Sumter County | $141,277 | +4.5% | — | Balanced market |
| Appling | Columbia County | $456,138 | +8.5% | — | Balanced market |
| Arabi | Crisp County | $134,122 | +0.1% | — | Balanced market |
| Aragon | Polk County | $231,476 | +4.0% | — | Balanced market |
| Arcade | Jackson County | $339,513 | +1.5% | — | Buyer's market leaning |
| Arlington | Calhoun County | $84,031 | +0.3% | — | Buyer's market leaning |
| Armuchee | Floyd County | $274,712 | +3.0% | — | Balanced market |
| Arnoldsville | Oglethorpe County | $359,969 | +5.0% | — | Buyer's market leaning |
| Ashburn | Turner County | $121,764 | -2.4% | — | Buyer's market leaning |
| Athens | Clarke County | $338,623 | +1.6% | $1,782 | Buyer's market leaning |
| Atlanta | Fulton County | $380,331 | -1.9% | $1,942 | Buyer's market leaning |
| Attapulgus | Decatur County | $103,410 | +13.0% | — | Balanced market |
| Auburn | Barrow County | $362,113 | -3.0% | $2,237 | Buyer's market leaning |
| Augusta | Richmond County | $187,663 | +2.4% | $1,344 | Buyer's market leaning |
| Austell | Cobb County | $292,882 | -2.0% | $1,669 | Buyer's market leaning |
| Avera | Jefferson County | $150,769 | +3.9% | — | Buyer's market leaning |
| Avondale Estates | Dekalb County | $519,970 | +1.6% | — | Buyer's market leaning |
| Axson | Atkinson County | $125,334 | +11.5% | — | Balanced market |
| Baconton | Mitchell County | $170,257 | +1.6% | — | Balanced market |
| Bainbridge | Decatur County | $171,102 | +3.9% | $1,262 | Balanced market |
| Baldwin | Banks County | $287,140 | -1.3% | — | Balanced market |
| Ball Ground | Cherokee County | $499,139 | +1.3% | $2,140 | Buyer's market leaning |
| Barnesville | Lamar County | $256,855 | +4.7% | — | Balanced market |
| Barney | Brooks County | $251,251 | +12.1% | — | Balanced market |
| Baxley | Appling County | $157,805 | +5.3% | — | Buyer's market leaning |
| Berkeley Lake | Gwinnett County | $759,409 | -1.5% | — | Buyer's market leaning |
| Bethlehem | Barrow County | $368,425 | -1.9% | $2,063 | Buyer's market leaning |
| Bishop | Oconee County | $650,338 | +3.1% | — | Buyer's market leaning |
| Blackshear | Pierce County | $209,540 | +4.5% | — | Buyer's market leaning |
| Blairsville | Union County | $382,306 | -0.1% | — | Buyer's market leaning |
| Blakely | Early County | $126,819 | +7.3% | — | Buyer's market leaning |
| Bloomingdale | Bryan County | $315,352 | -2.7% | — | Balanced market |
| Blue Ridge | Fannin County | $511,699 | +1.7% | $2,000 | Buyer's market leaning |
| Bluffton | Clay County | $192,316 | +11.2% | — | Buyer's market leaning |
| Blythe | Richmond County | $232,596 | +5.6% | — | Balanced market |
| Bogart | Oconee County | $475,957 | +1.0% | — | Buyer's market leaning |
| Bonaire | Houston County | $304,697 | +3.0% | $1,858 | Balanced market |
| Bonanza | Clayton County | $223,586 | -2.2% | $1,923 | Balanced market |
| Boston | Thomas County | $211,373 | +6.5% | — | Balanced market |
| Bowdon | Carroll County | $252,944 | -0.1% | — | Balanced market |
| Bowersville | Hart County | $260,200 | +2.4% | — | Buyer's market leaning |
| Bowman | Elbert County | $212,295 | +5.4% | — | Balanced market |
| Braselton | Jackson County | $441,257 | -1.9% | $2,406 | Buyer's market leaning |
| Braswell | Paulding County | $252,229 | -1.4% | — | Buyer's market leaning |
| Bremen | Haralson County | $292,401 | +1.7% | $1,372 | Buyer's market leaning |
| Brinson | Decatur County | $175,971 | +5.3% | — | Balanced market |
| Bristol | Appling County | $234,782 | +11.0% | — | Buyer's market leaning |
| Bronwood | Terrell County | $111,300 | +2.5% | — | Balanced market |
| Brookhaven | Dekalb County | $742,959 | +3.1% | $1,843 | Balanced market |
| Brooklet | Bulloch County | $312,453 | +0.5% | — | Balanced market |
| Brooks | Fayette County | $592,691 | +2.3% | — | Balanced market |
| Broxton | Coffee County | $170,980 | +3.1% | — | Balanced market |
| Brunswick | Glynn County | $255,387 | +0.4% | $1,568 | Buyer's market leaning |
| Buchanan | Haralson County | $275,718 | +2.3% | — | Buyer's market leaning |
| Buckhead | Morgan County | $530,885 | +3.8% | — | Buyer's market leaning |
| Buena Vista | Marion County | $161,333 | +7.0% | — | Balanced market |
| Buford | Gwinnett County | $464,885 | -2.3% | $2,120 | Buyer's market leaning |
| Butler | Taylor County | $139,243 | +4.5% | — | Buyer's market leaning |
| Byron | Peach County | $267,088 | +2.9% | $1,513 | Balanced market |
| Cadwell | Laurens County | $154,906 | +6.7% | — | Balanced market |
| Cairo | Grady County | $186,242 | +9.0% | — | Balanced market |
| Calhoun | Gordon County | $273,982 | +2.6% | $1,605 | Buyer's market leaning |
| Camilla | Mitchell County | $148,111 | -0.3% | — | Balanced market |
| Canon | Hart County | $268,242 | +3.1% | — | Buyer's market leaning |
| Canton | Cherokee County | $511,686 | -0.5% | $1,898 | Buyer's market leaning |
| Carl | Barrow County | $281,091 | +0.5% | — | Buyer's market leaning |
| Carlton | Oglethorpe County | $256,470 | +4.6% | — | Buyer's market leaning |
| Carnesville | Franklin County | $310,537 | +3.3% | — | Buyer's market leaning |
| Carrollton | Carroll County | $285,799 | +0.9% | $1,501 | Buyer's market leaning |
| Cartersville | Bartow County | $324,183 | +0.9% | $1,747 | Buyer's market leaning |
| Cataula | Harris County | $385,174 | +4.1% | — | Balanced market |
| Cave Spring | Floyd County | $250,740 | +4.8% | — | Balanced market |
| Cedartown | Polk County | $204,442 | +3.7% | — | Balanced market |
| Centerville | Houston County | $230,574 | +3.9% | — | Balanced market |
| Centralhatchee | Heard County | $233,787 | +4.4% | — | Buyer's market leaning |
| Chamblee | Dekalb County | $472,079 | +1.2% | $1,916 | Buyer's market leaning |
| Chatsworth | Murray County | $244,524 | +1.7% | — | Buyer's market leaning |
| Chattahoochee Hills | Fulton County | $545,815 | +2.0% | — | Balanced market |
| Chauncey | Dodge County | $182,197 | +22.2% | — | Buyer's market leaning |
| Cherrylog | Gilmer County | $481,537 | -0.2% | — | Balanced market |
| Chester | Dodge County | $177,065 | +13.7% | — | Buyer's market leaning |
| Chickamauga | Walker County | $270,398 | +2.2% | — | Balanced market |
| Chula | Irwin County | $266,111 | +7.5% | — | Balanced market |
| Cisco | Murray County | $184,122 | +3.0% | — | Balanced market |
| Clarkesville | Habersham County | $386,200 | +2.3% | — | Buyer's market leaning |
| Clarkston | Dekalb County | $261,108 | -2.8% | $1,384 | Buyer's market leaning |
| Claxton | Evans County | $144,725 | +12.3% | — | Buyer's market leaning |
| Clayton | Rabun County | $364,621 | +1.5% | $2,000 | Balanced market |
| Clermont | Hall County | $397,928 | -0.8% | — | Buyer's market leaning |
| Cleveland | White County | $313,886 | +1.8% | — | Buyer's market leaning |
| Climax | Decatur County | $199,417 | +12.0% | — | Balanced market |
| Clyo | Effingham County | $300,496 | -0.1% | — | Balanced market |
| Cobb | Sumter County | $346,619 | +8.2% | — | Balanced market |
| Cobbtown | Tattnall County | $198,806 | +9.9% | — | Buyer's market leaning |
| Cochran | Bleckley County | $161,558 | +7.9% | — | Balanced market |
| Cohutta | Whitfield County | $268,341 | +3.9% | — | Buyer's market leaning |
| Colbert | Madison County | $329,989 | +2.0% | — | Buyer's market leaning |
| Coleman | Randolph County | $124,403 | +8.9% | — | Buyer's market leaning |
| College Park | Fulton County | $274,177 | -3.8% | $1,431 | Balanced market |
| Collins | Tattnall County | $162,102 | +7.2% | — | Buyer's market leaning |
| Colquitt | Miller County | $157,006 | +5.5% | — | Buyer's market leaning |
| Columbus | Muscogee County | $175,906 | +3.1% | $1,331 | Balanced market |
| Comer | Madison County | $310,291 | +3.2% | — | Buyer's market leaning |
| Commerce | Jackson County | $329,648 | +2.0% | $1,592 | Buyer's market leaning |
| Concord | Pike County | $365,934 | +2.8% | — | Balanced market |
| Conley | Dekalb County | $224,806 | -3.8% | $1,768 | Buyer's market leaning |
| Conyers | Rockdale County | $294,565 | -1.4% | $1,646 | Buyer's market leaning |
| Coolidge | Thomas County | $204,687 | +5.0% | — | Balanced market |
| Cordele | Crisp County | $140,049 | +4.0% | — | Buyer's market leaning |
| Cornelia | Habersham County | $301,273 | +1.5% | $1,607 | Buyer's market leaning |
| Covington | Newton County | $292,894 | -0.8% | $1,839 | Buyer's market leaning |
| Crandall | Murray County | $216,874 | +0.9% | — | Balanced market |
| Crawford | Oglethorpe County | $283,545 | +4.9% | — | Buyer's market leaning |
| Crawfordville | Taliaferro County | $102,961 | +6.7% | — | Buyer's market leaning |
| Culloden | Monroe County | $246,396 | +7.3% | — | Balanced market |
| Cumming | Forsyth County | $586,393 | -2.3% | $2,207 | Buyer's market leaning |
| Cusseta | Chattahoochee County | $142,344 | +6.2% | — | Balanced market |
| Cuthbert | Randolph County | $59,596 | +1.9% | — | Buyer's market leaning |
| Dacula | Gwinnett County | $440,265 | -3.1% | $2,503 | Buyer's market leaning |
| Dahlonega | Lumpkin County | $380,327 | +0.5% | $1,620 | Buyer's market leaning |
| Dallas | Paulding County | $351,162 | -0.6% | $2,159 | Buyer's market leaning |
| Dalton | Whitfield County | $238,676 | -0.5% | $1,451 | Buyer's market leaning |
| Danielsville | Madison County | $327,433 | +3.7% | — | Buyer's market leaning |
| Darien | McIntosh County | $273,617 | +2.6% | — | Balanced market |
| Dasher | Lowndes County | $245,993 | +3.8% | — | Balanced market |
| Davisboro | Washington County | $140,749 | +12.9% | — | Buyer's market leaning |
| Dawson | Terrell County | $85,260 | +4.0% | — | Balanced market |
| Dawsonville | Dawson County | $438,773 | -0.2% | $2,135 | Buyer's market leaning |
| De Soto | Lee County | $78,386 | +8.8% | — | Buyer's market leaning |
| Dearing | McDuffie County | $205,107 | +6.6% | — | Balanced market |
| Decatur | Dekalb County | $277,179 | -3.2% | $1,755 | Buyer's market leaning |
| Demorest | Habersham County | $315,099 | +1.7% | — | Buyer's market leaning |
| Denton | Jeff Davis County | $162,797 | +3.3% | — | Buyer's market leaning |
| Dewy Rose | Elbert County | $213,711 | +7.3% | — | Balanced market |
| Dexter | Laurens County | $207,372 | +3.6% | — | Balanced market |
| Dillard | Rabun County | $346,031 | +0.7% | — | Balanced market |
| Dixie | Brooks County | $219,721 | +8.2% | — | Balanced market |
| Doerun | Colquitt County | $164,034 | +11.4% | — | Balanced market |
| Donalsonville | Seminole County | $137,843 | +2.3% | — | Balanced market |
| Doraville | Dekalb County | $360,034 | +0.4% | $1,772 | Buyer's market leaning |
| Douglas | Coffee County | $180,577 | +3.3% | — | Balanced market |
| Douglasville | Douglas County | $301,566 | -2.4% | $1,947 | Buyer's market leaning |
| Dry Branch | Twiggs County | $94,180 | +1.4% | — | Balanced market |
| Dublin | Laurens County | $192,439 | +3.4% | $1,168 | Buyer's market leaning |
| Dudley | Laurens County | $213,084 | +5.3% | — | Balanced market |
| Duluth | Gwinnett County | $433,804 | -2.6% | $1,648 | Buyer's market leaning |
| Dunwoody | Dekalb County | $667,282 | +2.4% | $1,754 | Balanced market |
| East Dublin | Laurens County | $139,347 | +5.3% | — | Balanced market |
| East Griffin | Spalding County | $101,980 | -5.8% | — | Balanced market |
| East Point | Fulton County | $229,938 | -4.8% | $1,516 | Buyer's market leaning |
| Eastanollee | Stephens County | $253,137 | +2.5% | — | Balanced market |
| Eastman | Dodge County | $156,832 | +13.5% | — | Buyer's market leaning |
| Eatonton | Putnam County | $402,725 | +1.6% | $2,300 | Buyer's market leaning |
| Edison | Calhoun County | $95,070 | -1.0% | — | Buyer's market leaning |
| Elberton | Elbert County | $180,707 | +3.7% | — | Balanced market |
| Elko | Houston County | $354,595 | +8.4% | — | Balanced market |
| Ellabell | Bryan County | $313,774 | +0.2% | — | Balanced market |
| Ellaville | Schley County | $173,347 | +2.2% | — | Balanced market |
| Ellenwood | Dekalb County | $279,070 | -2.2% | $2,045 | Balanced market |
| Ellerslie | Harris County | $390,170 | +3.0% | — | Balanced market |
| Ellijay | Gilmer County | $403,103 | -0.5% | $1,488 | Buyer's market leaning |
| Emerson | Bartow County | $299,334 | +1.0% | $1,627 | Balanced market |
| Enigma | Berrien County | $154,412 | +2.1% | — | Balanced market |
| Ephesus | Heard County | $250,594 | +2.2% | — | Buyer's market leaning |
| Epworth | Fannin County | $427,258 | +1.8% | — | Balanced market |
| Euharlee | Bartow County | $318,452 | +0.2% | — | Balanced market |
| Evans | Columbia County | $408,435 | +1.3% | $1,856 | Balanced market |
| Experiment | Spalding County | $125,858 | -6.7% | — | Balanced market |
| Fairburn | Fulton County | $318,970 | -1.4% | $1,960 | Buyer's market leaning |
| Fairmount | Gordon County | $312,903 | +5.1% | — | Buyer's market leaning |
| Fairview | Walker County | $208,527 | +1.4% | — | Buyer's market leaning |
| Fargo | Echols County | $92,877 | -5.1% | — | Balanced market |
| Fayetteville | Fayette County | $431,916 | -0.4% | $2,205 | Buyer's market leaning |
| Fitzgerald | Ben Hill County | $126,309 | -1.4% | — | Balanced market |
| Fleming | Liberty County | $298,756 | +3.6% | — | Balanced market |
| Flemington | Liberty County | $314,431 | +1.5% | — | Balanced market |
| Flintstone | Walker County | $258,515 | +2.1% | — | Buyer's market leaning |
| Flovilla | Butts County | $209,183 | -0.0% | — | Balanced market |
| Flowery Branch | Hall County | $420,779 | -1.7% | $1,849 | Buyer's market leaning |
| Folkston | Camden County | $205,592 | +0.8% | — | Buyer's market leaning |
| Forest Park | Clayton County | $161,260 | -6.2% | $1,226 | Balanced market |
| Forsyth | Monroe County | $323,580 | +3.0% | — | Buyer's market leaning |
| Fort Gaines | Clay County | $119,391 | +4.9% | — | Buyer's market leaning |
| Fort Oglethorpe | Catoosa County | $243,417 | +0.6% | $1,287 | Buyer's market leaning |
| Fort Valley | Peach County | $161,595 | +4.8% | $1,100 | Balanced market |
| Franklin | Heard County | $250,797 | -2.7% | — | Buyer's market leaning |
| Franklin Springs | Franklin County | $284,574 | +6.1% | — | Buyer's market leaning |
| Gainesville | Hall County | $368,969 | -1.1% | $1,662 | Buyer's market leaning |
| Garden City | Chatham County | $262,776 | +1.1% | $1,754 | Buyer's market leaning |
| Garfield | Emanuel County | $204,639 | +11.8% | — | Balanced market |
| Gay | Meriwether County | $277,129 | +4.2% | — | Balanced market |
| Georgetown | Quitman County | $140,572 | +8.7% | — | Buyer's market leaning |
| Gillsville | Hall County | $326,151 | +0.6% | — | Buyer's market leaning |
| Girard | Burke County | $165,029 | +8.6% | — | Balanced market |
| Glennville | Tattnall County | $203,817 | +7.2% | — | Buyer's market leaning |
| Glenwood | Wheeler County | $150,329 | +7.2% | — | Balanced market |
| Good Hope | Walton County | $457,304 | +2.9% | — | Buyer's market leaning |
| Gordon | Wilkinson County | $111,426 | +4.1% | — | Buyer's market leaning |
| Grantville | Coweta County | $284,117 | +2.1% | — | Buyer's market leaning |
| Gray | Jones County | $275,184 | +3.4% | — | Balanced market |
| Grayson | Gwinnett County | $425,407 | -2.7% | $1,926 | Buyer's market leaning |
| Greensboro | Greene County | $737,881 | +3.0% | $3,000 | Buyer's market leaning |
| Greenville | Meriwether County | $221,648 | +6.4% | — | Balanced market |
| Gresham Park | Dekalb County | $248,697 | -6.4% | $1,499 | Balanced market |
| Griffin | Spalding County | $237,956 | -1.7% | $1,330 | Buyer's market leaning |
| Grovetown | Columbia County | $305,052 | +1.4% | $1,775 | Balanced market |
| Guyton | Effingham County | $353,252 | -1.8% | $2,320 | Buyer's market leaning |
| Haddock | Jones County | $247,040 | +6.8% | — | Balanced market |
| Hagan | Evans County | $188,745 | +6.3% | — | Buyer's market leaning |
| Hahira | Lowndes County | $300,320 | +3.3% | $1,628 | Balanced market |
| Hamilton | Harris County | $382,554 | +6.6% | — | Balanced market |
| Hampton | Henry County | $307,650 | -2.7% | $2,017 | Buyer's market leaning |
| Hapeville | Fulton County | $264,458 | -3.5% | $1,958 | Buyer's market leaning |
| Harlem | Columbia County | $290,908 | +2.2% | — | Balanced market |
| Hartsfield | Colquitt County | $200,168 | +9.3% | — | Balanced market |
| Hartwell | Hart County | $310,307 | +1.2% | $1,812 | Buyer's market leaning |
| Hawkinsville | Pulaski County | $181,103 | +2.9% | — | Balanced market |
| Hazlehurst | Jeff Davis County | $144,281 | +5.8% | — | Buyer's market leaning |
| Helen | White County | $328,492 | +0.8% | — | Balanced market |
| Helena | Dodge County | $152,874 | +2.0% | — | Buyer's market leaning |
| Hephzibah | Richmond County | $215,517 | +2.0% | $1,502 | Balanced market |
| Hiawassee | Towns County | $401,273 | +0.5% | — | Buyer's market leaning |
| Hillsboro | Jones County | $237,371 | +8.9% | — | Balanced market |
| Hinesville | Liberty County | $239,104 | -1.0% | $1,748 | Balanced market |
| Hiram | Paulding County | $308,855 | -0.5% | $2,001 | Buyer's market leaning |
| Hoboken | Brantley County | $208,988 | +5.9% | — | Balanced market |
| Hogansville | Troup County | $205,334 | -1.3% | — | Balanced market |
| Holly Springs | Cherokee County | $429,556 | -1.5% | $1,937 | Buyer's market leaning |
| Homeland | Charlton County | $170,484 | -4.7% | — | Buyer's market leaning |
| Homer | Banks County | $365,212 | +1.5% | — | Balanced market |
| Homerville | Clinch County | $132,834 | +12.3% | — | Buyer's market leaning |
| Hortense | Brantley County | $182,684 | +9.4% | — | Balanced market |
| Hoschton | Jackson County | $475,252 | -2.0% | $2,259 | Buyer's market leaning |
| Hull | Madison County | $333,054 | +3.5% | — | Buyer's market leaning |
| Ideal | Macon County | $121,738 | +6.5% | — | Buyer's market leaning |
| Ila | Madison County | $251,403 | +1.6% | — | Buyer's market leaning |
| Industrial | Gordon County | $309,224 | +2.4% | — | Buyer's market leaning |
| Iron City | Seminole County | $155,430 | +1.0% | — | Balanced market |
| Irwinton | Wilkinson County | $140,574 | +3.6% | — | Buyer's market leaning |
| Isle of Hope | Chatham County | $582,291 | -1.5% | — | Buyer's market leaning |
| Ivey | Wilkinson County | $116,592 | -1.2% | — | Buyer's market leaning |
| Jackson | Butts County | $282,667 | +0.7% | $1,802 | Balanced market |
| Jasper | Pickens County | $377,076 | +1.3% | $2,035 | Buyer's market leaning |
| Jefferson | Jackson County | $411,731 | -1.7% | $1,906 | Buyer's market leaning |
| Jeffersonville | Twiggs County | $100,478 | -1.7% | — | Balanced market |
| Jenkinsburg | Butts County | $252,032 | +2.2% | — | Balanced market |
| Jesup | Wayne County | $203,188 | +5.0% | $1,175 | Buyer's market leaning |
| Johns Creek | Fulton County | $689,664 | +0.4% | $2,492 | Buyer's market leaning |
| Jonesboro | Clayton County | $243,030 | -3.1% | $1,640 | Buyer's market leaning |
| Juliette | Monroe County | $321,798 | +4.5% | — | Balanced market |
| Junction City | Talbot County | $173,270 | +5.8% | — | Balanced market |
| Kathleen | Houston County | $366,978 | +2.7% | $1,975 | Buyer's market leaning |
| Kennesaw | Cobb County | $402,818 | -2.5% | $1,883 | Buyer's market leaning |
| Keysville | Burke County | $209,133 | +9.3% | — | Balanced market |
| Kingsland | Camden County | $297,020 | 0.0% | $1,727 | Buyer's market leaning |
| Kingston | Bartow County | $298,248 | +1.3% | — | Balanced market |
| Kite | Johnson County | $158,632 | +10.7% | — | Balanced market |
| Knoxville | Crawford County | $220,943 | +10.3% | — | Balanced market |
| Lafayette | Walker County | $224,532 | +1.8% | — | Buyer's market leaning |
| Lagrange | Troup County | $237,561 | +2.4% | $1,359 | Buyer's market leaning |
| Lake City | Clayton County | $201,328 | -4.0% | $1,477 | Balanced market |
| Lake Park | Lowndes County | $275,641 | +3.4% | — | Balanced market |
| Lakeland | Lanier County | $180,863 | +4.2% | — | Balanced market |
| Lakemont | Rabun County | $524,748 | +0.5% | — | Balanced market |
| Lavonia | Franklin County | $321,650 | +0.2% | — | Balanced market |
| Lawrenceville | Gwinnett County | $374,021 | -2.5% | $1,878 | Buyer's market leaning |
| Leary | Calhoun County | $81,664 | +2.6% | — | Buyer's market leaning |
| Leesburg | Lee County | $264,146 | +1.8% | $1,481 | Buyer's market leaning |
| Lenox | Cook County | $153,155 | +5.5% | — | Balanced market |
| Leslie | Sumter County | $128,724 | +9.8% | — | Balanced market |
| Lexington | Oglethorpe County | $295,092 | +3.7% | — | Buyer's market leaning |
| Lilburn | Gwinnett County | $391,563 | -2.0% | $2,175 | Balanced market |
| Lincolnton | Lincoln County | $268,170 | +7.0% | — | Balanced market |
| Lindale | Floyd County | $194,611 | -0.0% | — | Balanced market |
| Lithia Springs | Douglas County | $276,513 | -2.4% | $1,582 | Buyer's market leaning |
| Lithonia | Dekalb County | $245,193 | -4.5% | $1,681 | Balanced market |
| Lizella | Bibb County | $262,996 | +4.0% | — | Balanced market |
| Locust Grove | Henry County | $322,577 | -1.9% | $2,251 | Buyer's market leaning |
| Loganville | Walton County | $386,991 | -2.3% | $2,389 | Buyer's market leaning |
| Lookout Mountain | Walker County | $473,319 | +4.8% | — | Buyer's market leaning |
| Louisville | Jefferson County | $111,458 | -4.3% | — | Balanced market |
| Ludowici | Long County | $290,159 | +2.0% | $1,961 | Buyer's market leaning |
| Lula | Hall County | $318,813 | -2.0% | — | Buyer's market leaning |
| Lumber City | Telfair County | $86,501 | +0.3% | — | Buyer's market leaning |
| Lumpkin | Stewart County | $63,705 | +0.8% | — | Balanced market |
| Luthersville | Meriwether County | $280,353 | +1.9% | — | Balanced market |
| Lyerly | Chattooga County | $184,684 | +3.8% | — | Balanced market |
| Lyons | Toombs County | $165,812 | +4.3% | — | Balanced market |
| Mableton | Cobb County | $349,563 | -2.1% | $1,900 | Buyer's market leaning |
| Macon | Bibb County | $171,522 | +2.6% | $1,210 | Buyer's market leaning |
| Madison | Morgan County | $434,183 | +2.2% | — | Buyer's market leaning |
| Manchester | Meriwether County | $128,993 | -1.2% | — | Balanced market |
| Manor | Ware County | $183,207 | +7.1% | — | Balanced market |
| Mansfield | Newton County | $369,172 | +2.3% | — | Buyer's market leaning |
| Marble Hill | Dawson County | $498,643 | +0.4% | — | Buyer's market leaning |
| Marietta | Cobb County | $471,498 | -1.0% | $1,687 | Buyer's market leaning |
| Marshallville | Macon County | $97,857 | -0.2% | — | Buyer's market leaning |
| Martin | Franklin County | $310,538 | -0.2% | — | Buyer's market leaning |
| Martinez | Columbia County | $283,691 | +1.9% | $1,672 | Balanced market |
| Matthews | Jefferson County | $170,090 | +6.4% | — | Buyer's market leaning |
| Mauk | Marion County | $189,770 | +8.1% | — | Balanced market |
| Maysville | Banks County | $324,533 | +1.0% | — | Balanced market |
| Mc Rae | Telfair County | $119,921 | +2.8% | — | Buyer's market leaning |
| McCaysville | Fannin County | $325,330 | +3.3% | — | Balanced market |
| McDonough | Henry County | $334,022 | -2.4% | $1,852 | Buyer's market leaning |
| Meansville | Pike County | $317,276 | +2.5% | — | Balanced market |
| Meigs | Mitchell County | $165,010 | +7.6% | — | Balanced market |
| Menlo | Chattooga County | $262,900 | +4.4% | — | Balanced market |
| Mershon | Bacon County | $217,242 | +5.5% | — | Buyer's market leaning |
| Metter | Candler County | $211,907 | +6.7% | — | Buyer's market leaning |
| Midland | Muscogee County | $392,540 | +2.8% | $1,695 | Balanced market |
| Midville | Burke County | $77,858 | -0.7% | — | Balanced market |
| Midway | Liberty County | $291,256 | +0.7% | — | Buyer's market leaning |
| Milan | Telfair County | $141,459 | +11.0% | — | Buyer's market leaning |
| Milledgeville | Baldwin County | $240,752 | +1.3% | $1,458 | Buyer's market leaning |
| Millen | Jenkins County | $147,871 | -0.7% | — | Buyer's market leaning |
| Millwood | Ware County | $221,972 | +2.1% | — | Balanced market |
| Milner | Lamar County | $302,812 | +3.1% | — | Balanced market |
| Milton | Fulton County | $936,770 | +2.6% | $2,337 | Buyer's market leaning |
| Mineral Bluff | Fannin County | $502,838 | +2.7% | — | Balanced market |
| Molena | Pike County | $312,257 | +3.7% | — | Balanced market |
| Monroe | Walton County | $374,249 | +0.9% | $1,777 | Buyer's market leaning |
| Montezuma | Macon County | $91,821 | -3.5% | — | Buyer's market leaning |
| Montgomery | Chatham County | $381,397 | -1.9% | — | Buyer's market leaning |
| Monticello | Jasper County | $305,287 | +4.3% | — | Balanced market |
| Moreland | Coweta County | $464,567 | +2.9% | — | Buyer's market leaning |
| Morgan | Calhoun County | $131,494 | +0.4% | — | Buyer's market leaning |
| Morganton | Fannin County | $492,785 | +0.9% | — | Buyer's market leaning |
| Morris | Quitman County | $177,345 | +11.1% | — | Buyer's market leaning |
| Morrow | Clayton County | $222,357 | -5.0% | — | Balanced market |
| Morven | Brooks County | $144,419 | +7.6% | — | Balanced market |
| Moultrie | Colquitt County | $165,757 | +5.4% | $1,285 | Balanced market |
| Mount Airy | Habersham County | $315,135 | +2.3% | — | Buyer's market leaning |
| Mount Vernon | Montgomery County | $143,559 | +4.7% | — | Balanced market |
| Mount Zion | Carroll County | $267,839 | -0.3% | — | Balanced market |
| Murrayville | Hall County | $384,127 | +1.1% | — | Buyer's market leaning |
| Musella | Crawford County | $233,590 | +8.0% | — | Balanced market |
| Nahunta | Brantley County | $169,723 | +10.6% | — | Balanced market |
| Nashville | Berrien County | $183,288 | +2.9% | — | Balanced market |
| Naylor | Lowndes County | $249,958 | +4.9% | — | Balanced market |
| Nelson | Cherokee County | $374,209 | +0.7% | — | Buyer's market leaning |
| Newborn | Jasper County | $343,035 | +3.6% | — | Balanced market |
| Newnan | Coweta County | $365,120 | -1.1% | $1,770 | Buyer's market leaning |
| Newton | Baker County | $111,105 | +0.3% | — | Buyer's market leaning |
| Nicholls | Coffee County | $152,144 | +1.6% | — | Balanced market |
| Nicholson | Jackson County | $341,211 | +3.4% | — | Buyer's market leaning |
| Norcross | Gwinnett County | $321,220 | -2.3% | $1,446 | Buyer's market leaning |
| Norman Park | Colquitt County | $139,608 | +12.2% | — | Balanced market |
| North High Shoals | Oconee County | $527,082 | +3.8% | — | Buyer's market leaning |
| Norwood | Warren County | $116,019 | +2.1% | — | Buyer's market leaning |
| Oakwood | Hall County | $315,982 | -2.2% | $1,629 | Buyer's market leaning |
| Ochlocknee | Thomas County | $248,561 | +7.7% | — | Balanced market |
| Ocilla | Irwin County | $136,104 | +2.6% | — | Buyer's market leaning |
| Odum | Wayne County | $248,736 | +8.5% | — | Balanced market |
| Oglethorpe | Macon County | $81,789 | -3.7% | — | Buyer's market leaning |
| Omega | Colquitt County | $146,385 | +8.4% | — | Balanced market |
| Oxford | Newton County | $344,638 | +1.2% | — | Buyer's market leaning |
| Palmetto | Fulton County | $238,544 | +2.3% | $1,775 | Buyer's market leaning |
| Parrott | Webster County | $172,413 | +9.9% | — | Balanced market |
| Patterson | Pierce County | $194,469 | +7.7% | — | Buyer's market leaning |
| Pavo | Brooks County | $188,519 | +6.0% | — | Balanced market |
| Peachtree City | Fayette County | $564,291 | +0.3% | $2,365 | Buyer's market leaning |
| Peachtree Corners | Gwinnett County | $536,929 | -2.4% | $1,450 | Buyer's market leaning |
| Pearson | Atkinson County | $133,621 | +11.0% | — | Balanced market |
| Pelham | Mitchell County | $148,802 | +5.2% | — | Balanced market |
| Pembroke | Bryan County | $275,002 | +2.7% | — | Balanced market |
| Pendergrass | Jackson County | $358,407 | -0.7% | $1,969 | Buyer's market leaning |
| Perkins | Jenkins County | $210,773 | +9.7% | — | Buyer's market leaning |
| Perry | Houston County | $274,635 | +2.5% | $1,759 | Balanced market |
| Pine Lake | Dekalb County | $278,295 | -5.8% | — | Buyer's market leaning |
| Pine Mountain | Harris County | $302,064 | +3.6% | — | Balanced market |
| Pine Mountain Valley | Harris County | $271,794 | +10.4% | — | Balanced market |
| Pinehurst | Dooly County | $108,894 | -2.2% | — | Buyer's market leaning |
| Pineview | Wilcox County | $127,210 | +4.7% | — | Buyer's market leaning |
| Pitts | Wilcox County | $148,295 | +4.0% | — | Buyer's market leaning |
| Plains | Sumter County | $122,481 | +10.3% | — | Balanced market |
| Plainville | Gordon County | $218,907 | +2.0% | — | Buyer's market leaning |
| Pooler | Chatham County | $339,397 | -4.5% | $1,827 | Buyer's market leaning |
| Port Wentworth | Chatham County | $289,235 | -2.4% | $1,784 | Balanced market |
| Portal | Bulloch County | $219,121 | +2.3% | — | Balanced market |
| Porterdale | Newton County | $180,380 | -5.5% | — | Buyer's market leaning |
| Poulan | Worth County | $141,724 | +4.9% | — | Balanced market |
| Powder Springs | Cobb County | $364,257 | -1.9% | $2,113 | Buyer's market leaning |
| Preston | Webster County | $124,597 | +10.5% | — | Buyer's market leaning |
| Quitman | Brooks County | $156,192 | +2.2% | — | Balanced market |
| Ranger | Gordon County | $313,015 | +7.2% | — | Buyer's market leaning |
| Ray City | Berrien County | $233,972 | +2.6% | $1,575 | Balanced market |
| Rayle | Wilkes County | $181,436 | +10.9% | — | Buyer's market leaning |
| Rebecca | Turner County | $176,457 | +3.3% | — | Balanced market |
| Reidsville | Tattnall County | $170,118 | +6.8% | — | Buyer's market leaning |
| Remerton | Lowndes County | $152,650 | +7.1% | — | Balanced market |
| Rentz | Laurens County | $189,628 | +8.8% | — | Balanced market |
| Resaca | Gordon County | $224,506 | +4.0% | — | Buyer's market leaning |
| Rex | Clayton County | $233,199 | -3.3% | $1,962 | Balanced market |
| Reynolds | Taylor County | $134,150 | +3.6% | — | Buyer's market leaning |
| Rhine | Dodge County | $125,150 | +12.9% | — | Buyer's market leaning |
| Riceboro | Liberty County | $176,332 | +7.2% | — | Balanced market |
| Richland | Stewart County | $61,234 | -11.7% | — | Balanced market |
| Richmond Hill | Bryan County | $418,261 | -1.5% | $2,215 | Buyer's market leaning |
| Rincon | Effingham County | $337,747 | -2.0% | $1,989 | Buyer's market leaning |
| Ringgold | Catoosa County | $314,752 | +1.2% | $1,803 | Buyer's market leaning |
| Rising Fawn | Dade County | $282,920 | +4.1% | — | Buyer's market leaning |
| Riverdale | Clayton County | $214,038 | -3.8% | $1,585 | Balanced market |
| Roberta | Crawford County | $139,532 | +9.9% | — | Balanced market |
| Rochelle | Wilcox County | $122,001 | +6.6% | — | Balanced market |
| Rock Spring | Walker County | $321,264 | +1.8% | — | Buyer's market leaning |
| Rockledge | Laurens County | $168,113 | +4.5% | — | Balanced market |
| Rockmart | Polk County | $254,373 | +1.3% | $1,747 | Buyer's market leaning |
| Rocky Face | Whitfield County | $280,819 | -1.7% | — | Buyer's market leaning |
| Rocky Ford | Screven County | $184,953 | +15.7% | — | Buyer's market leaning |
| Rome | Floyd County | $231,263 | +1.3% | $1,278 | Balanced market |
| Roopville | Carroll County | $250,162 | +6.2% | — | Balanced market |
| Rossville | Walker County | $214,772 | -2.4% | $1,375 | Buyer's market leaning |
| Roswell | Fulton County | $650,072 | +1.1% | $1,706 | Balanced market |
| Royston | Franklin County | $265,000 | +2.7% | — | Buyer's market leaning |
| Rutledge | Morgan County | $448,127 | +4.0% | — | Buyer's market leaning |
| Saint George | Charlton County | $189,197 | +3.5% | — | Buyer's market leaning |
| Saint Marys | Camden County | $312,385 | -0.2% | $1,570 | Buyer's market leaning |
| Saint Simons Island | Glynn County | $671,105 | +2.3% | $2,985 | Buyer's market leaning |
| Sale City | Mitchell County | $171,180 | +3.6% | — | Balanced market |
| Sandersville | Washington County | $154,861 | +8.5% | — | Buyer's market leaning |
| Sandy Springs | Fulton County | $685,103 | +3.4% | $1,680 | Buyer's market leaning |
| Sardis | Burke County | $108,581 | +6.6% | — | Balanced market |
| Sasser | Terrell County | $136,707 | +7.0% | — | Balanced market |
| Savannah | Chatham County | $318,893 | -3.0% | $1,712 | Buyer's market leaning |
| Scottdale | Dekalb County | $323,267 | -1.7% | — | Buyer's market leaning |
| Screven | Wayne County | $210,612 | +11.2% | — | Balanced market |
| Sea Island | Glynn County | $4,417,322 | +3.5% | — | Balanced market |
| Senoia | Coweta County | $517,542 | +1.2% | — | Buyer's market leaning |
| Shady Dale | Jasper County | $301,710 | +5.0% | — | Balanced market |
| Sharpsburg | Coweta County | $432,653 | +0.1% | $2,362 | Balanced market |
| Shellman | Randolph County | $128,109 | +16.8% | — | Buyer's market leaning |
| Shiloh | Harris County | $222,991 | +7.0% | — | Balanced market |
| Silver Creek | Floyd County | $242,468 | +1.4% | — | Balanced market |
| Skidaway Island | Chatham County | $889,897 | -0.1% | — | Buyer's market leaning |
| Sky Valley | Rabun County | $434,061 | +1.1% | — | Balanced market |
| Smithville | Lee County | $149,781 | +6.8% | — | Buyer's market leaning |
| Smyrna | Cobb County | $442,294 | -2.1% | $1,663 | Buyer's market leaning |
| Snellville | Gwinnett County | $350,225 | -2.3% | $2,124 | Buyer's market leaning |
| Social Circle | Walton County | $362,437 | +0.3% | — | Buyer's market leaning |
| Soperton | Treutlen County | $117,078 | +3.0% | — | Balanced market |
| Sparks | Cook County | $131,084 | +4.7% | — | Buyer's market leaning |
| Sparta | Hancock County | $220,402 | +1.0% | — | Buyer's market leaning |
| Springfield | Effingham County | $303,708 | +1.1% | $1,965 | Balanced market |
| Stapleton | Jefferson County | $146,026 | +1.0% | — | Buyer's market leaning |
| Statenville | Echols County | $94,272 | +4.9% | — | Balanced market |
| Statesboro | Bulloch County | $271,207 | -0.4% | $1,418 | Buyer's market leaning |
| Statham | Barrow County | $384,408 | -1.2% | — | Buyer's market leaning |
| Stockbridge | Henry County | $289,603 | -2.7% | $1,684 | Balanced market |
| Stockton | Lanier County | $183,629 | +7.9% | — | Balanced market |
| Stone Mountain | Dekalb County | $265,098 | -4.7% | $1,648 | Buyer's market leaning |
| Suches | Union County | $362,914 | +2.0% | — | Buyer's market leaning |
| Sugar Hill | Gwinnett County | $437,583 | -3.1% | $1,991 | Buyer's market leaning |
| Sugar Valley | Gordon County | $283,343 | +3.1% | — | Buyer's market leaning |
| Summerville | Chattooga County | $184,693 | +4.4% | — | Balanced market |
| Sumner | Worth County | $208,864 | +9.1% | — | Balanced market |
| Surrency | Appling County | $143,363 | +7.3% | — | Buyer's market leaning |
| Suwanee | Gwinnett County | $589,037 | -2.6% | $1,952 | Buyer's market leaning |
| Swainsboro | Emanuel County | $129,336 | +1.4% | — | Balanced market |
| Sycamore | Turner County | $155,775 | -1.0% | — | Buyer's market leaning |
| Sylvania | Screven County | $148,859 | +7.4% | — | Buyer's market leaning |
| Sylvester | Worth County | $171,261 | +10.2% | — | Balanced market |
| Talbotton | Talbot County | $132,078 | -0.6% | — | Balanced market |
| Talking Rock | Pickens County | $396,151 | +3.7% | — | Buyer's market leaning |
| Tallapoosa | Haralson County | $209,588 | -0.1% | — | Buyer's market leaning |
| Talmo | Jackson County | $345,541 | +7.2% | — | Buyer's market leaning |
| Tarrytown | Treutlen County | $204,607 | +3.0% | — | Balanced market |
| Tate | Pickens County | $313,016 | +1.7% | — | Buyer's market leaning |
| Taylorsville | Bartow County | $376,423 | +3.7% | — | Balanced market |
| Temple | Carroll County | $283,042 | -0.3% | $1,940 | Buyer's market leaning |
| Tennille | Washington County | $138,045 | +10.9% | — | Balanced market |
| The Rock | Upson County | $307,844 | +10.2% | — | Balanced market |
| Thomaston | Upson County | $179,729 | +3.5% | — | Buyer's market leaning |
| Thomasville | Thomas County | $232,278 | +3.6% | $1,661 | Buyer's market leaning |
| Thomson | McDuffie County | $195,461 | +3.1% | — | Balanced market |
| Tifton | Tift County | $208,512 | +3.7% | — | Balanced market |
| Tiger | Rabun County | $410,969 | +0.3% | — | Balanced market |
| Tignall | Wilkes County | $176,152 | +4.1% | — | Balanced market |
| Toccoa | Stephens County | $231,657 | +2.8% | — | Buyer's market leaning |
| Toomsboro | Wilkinson County | $129,017 | +7.1% | — | Buyer's market leaning |
| Townsend | McIntosh County | $281,270 | +2.8% | — | Balanced market |
| Trenton | Dade County | $238,314 | -0.9% | — | Buyer's market leaning |
| Trion | Chattooga County | $148,700 | +4.0% | — | Balanced market |
| Tucker | Dekalb County | $382,245 | +0.2% | $1,638 | Buyer's market leaning |
| Tunnel Hill | Whitfield County | $243,124 | -0.5% | — | Buyer's market leaning |
| Twin City | Emanuel County | $72,969 | +4.4% | — | Balanced market |
| Ty Ty | Worth County | $167,619 | +3.3% | — | Balanced market |
| Tybee Island | Chatham County | $614,951 | -2.7% | — | Buyer's market leaning |
| Tyrone | Fayette County | $506,594 | -0.9% | — | Buyer's market leaning |
| Unadilla | Dooly County | $133,655 | +3.0% | — | Buyer's market leaning |
| Union City | Fulton County | $230,898 | -3.7% | $1,870 | Buyer's market leaning |
| Union Point | Greene County | $146,629 | +4.4% | — | Balanced market |
| Uvalda | Toombs County | $122,276 | +0.3% | — | Balanced market |
| Valdosta | Lowndes County | $212,054 | +4.1% | $1,296 | Buyer's market leaning |
| Varnell | Whitfield County | $258,296 | +1.2% | — | Buyer's market leaning |
| Vidalia | Toombs County | $185,806 | +1.4% | — | Balanced market |
| Vienna | Dooly County | $92,175 | +0.5% | — | Buyer's market leaning |
| Villa Rica | Carroll County | $310,119 | -0.7% | $1,844 | Balanced market |
| Vinings | Cobb County | $485,212 | -1.7% | $1,789 | Buyer's market leaning |
| Waco | Haralson County | $220,662 | +3.3% | — | Buyer's market leaning |
| Wadley | Jefferson County | $71,720 | -3.7% | — | Buyer's market leaning |
| Waleska | Cherokee County | $480,571 | +2.1% | — | Buyer's market leaning |
| Walnut Grove | Walton County | $355,940 | -0.7% | — | Buyer's market leaning |
| Warm Springs | Meriwether County | $203,895 | +8.1% | — | Balanced market |
| Warner Robins | Houston County | $214,901 | +3.1% | $1,421 | Balanced market |
| Warrenton | Warren County | $121,295 | +7.2% | — | Buyer's market leaning |
| Warthen | Washington County | $180,299 | +10.8% | — | Buyer's market leaning |
| Warwick | Worth County | $254,125 | +9.6% | — | Balanced market |
| Washington | Wilkes County | $165,982 | +6.9% | — | Buyer's market leaning |
| Watkinsville | Oconee County | $518,770 | +0.6% | $2,189 | Buyer's market leaning |
| Waverly | Camden County | $376,027 | +3.4% | — | Buyer's market leaning |
| Waverly Hall | Talbot County | $317,618 | +4.7% | — | Balanced market |
| Waycross | Ware County | $144,255 | +3.4% | $1,058 | Buyer's market leaning |
| Waynesboro | Burke County | $182,828 | +8.4% | — | Balanced market |
| Waynesville | Brantley County | $155,043 | +4.3% | — | Balanced market |
| West Point | Harris County | $215,002 | +3.9% | — | Balanced market |
| Whigham | Grady County | $224,992 | +9.7% | — | Balanced market |
| White | Bartow County | $251,574 | +5.6% | — | Balanced market |
| White Oak | Camden County | $247,521 | +5.8% | — | Buyer's market leaning |
| White Plains | Greene County | $605,182 | +7.3% | — | Balanced market |
| Whitesburg | Carroll County | $315,201 | +2.7% | — | Balanced market |
| Wildwood | Dade County | $229,821 | +0.9% | — | Buyer's market leaning |
| Willacoochee | Atkinson County | $141,028 | +2.3% | — | Balanced market |
| Williamson | Pike County | $399,940 | +1.9% | — | Balanced market |
| Winder | Barrow County | $341,791 | -0.7% | $2,081 | Buyer's market leaning |
| Winston | Douglas County | $350,064 | -0.9% | — | Buyer's market leaning |
| Winterville | Oglethorpe County | $332,115 | +2.5% | — | Buyer's market leaning |
| Woodbine | Camden County | $306,859 | +1.0% | — | Buyer's market leaning |
| Woodbury | Meriwether County | $191,411 | +3.0% | — | Balanced market |
| Woodstock | Cherokee County | $454,214 | -2.0% | $2,074 | Buyer's market leaning |
| Woodville | Greene County | $167,246 | -2.6% | — | Balanced market |
| Wrens | Jefferson County | $128,908 | -7.6% | — | Buyer's market leaning |
| Wrightsville | Johnson County | $134,960 | +8.2% | — | Balanced market |
| Yatesville | Upson County | $255,909 | +11.5% | — | Balanced market |
| Young Harris | Towns County | $393,877 | +0.4% | — | Buyer's market leaning |
| Zebulon | Pike County | $327,895 | +1.2% | — | Balanced market |
Source: Zillow Research (zillow.com/research/data), city-level files: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI) by price tier, Zillow Observed Rent Index (ZORI), sales, listings and market heat. Zillow makes this data free for public use with attribution to Zillow.
Georgia city statistics from Zillow Research's city-level files. Zillow publishes home values for most Georgia cities, but sale prices, listings, days to pending and rents only where enough homes change hands or are rented; a figure Zillow does not publish for a city is marked as not published. Zillow does not publish monthly sales counts for cities, so the ratio of homes going under contract to new listings and the months of supply are calculated by Money Globe X from Zillow's counts of homes going under contract, new listings and homes for sale.
Statistics for information and education only — not real estate, financial or investment advice. Figures are monthly or yearly averages for a whole city or metro area; a single home or neighbourhood can differ a lot.
See every number, the price chart and download the PDF report in Money Globe X
Free members get the live market board, the Market Screener, News & Global Markets and Housing Markets. No card needed, and your money always stays on your own exchange.
Open Housing in Money Globe XUpdated November 08, 2026. Sources: Zillow Research. Educational information only - not financial advice.